INFORMATION NOTICE (PURSUANT TO LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196 OF 30 JUNE 2003)

The System www.balfor.it foresees the insertion by the Customer of some personal data, used by balfor.it for the operational management of services and commercial information to customers.
The data controller is balfor.it Responsible for the processing of personal data are the officers and persons listed in the prospectus available at the offices of balfor.it, in relation to their respective areas of competence.

We inform the Customer that the data collected will be processed in accordance with and in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/03 (“Code for the protection of personal data”) and will be processed using instruments (automated and manual) suitable to guarantee security and confidentiality. The collected data will be communicated to those subjects to whom the transfer of data is necessary, functional and instrumental to the operational management of the purchase, and to inform customers of promotional actions planned by the company or partner companies. The data collected will not be disseminated by balfor.it.

Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data, to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification, request its cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

The requests in question should be addressed to the data controller by email to info@balfor.it.

LEGAL NOTE

BALLARIO & FORESTELLO SRL
BALFOR SRL

Via GALIMBERTI, 64
12030 MANTA – CN
Tel.: +39 0175/289070 – 289391 (Interno 202)
Fax: +39 0175/289016

www.balfor.it
info@balfor.it

C.F. e Nr. Iscr. Reg. Impr. di CN: 00635740046
P.IVA: 00635740046
Share Capital: Euro 100.000 i.v.
R.E.A. n° 113772 della C.C.I.A.A. di CUNEO

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users/visitors who consult it.

This information is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code for the protection of personal data to those who connect to the site of BALLARIO & FORESTELLO SRL BALFOR SRL , at the address www.balfor.it
The information is provided only for the above-mentioned site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through specific links.
The site www.balfor.it is owned and managed by BALLARIO & FORESTELLO SRL BALFOR SRL and guarantees compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03), in line with the ethics of the Company.
Users/visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and/or filling in any electronic form on the site itself.

Type of data processed and purpose of processing.

1) Navigation data.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are then implicitly transmitted when using Internet communication protocols.
This is information that by its nature could, through association and processing with data held by third parties, allow the identification of users/visitors (e.g. IP address, domain names of computers used by users/visitors connecting to the site, etc.).
These data are used only for statistical information (therefore they are anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the site.
No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or disseminated.

2) Data provided voluntarily by users/visitors.

If users/visitors connecting to this site send their personal data to request information, or to make requests by e-mail, this involves the acquisition by BALLARIO & FORESTELLO SRL BALFOR SRL of the sender’s address and/or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request.
The personal data provided by users/visitors will only be communicated to third parties if the communication is necessary to fulfil the requests of the users/visitors themselves.

3) Cookies.

BALFOR SRL uses cookies as well as cookie-like files on its website.
We will generally refer to these as “cookies”. If the settings of your browser accept cookies, the use of our cookies will be considered accepted.
Cookies allow us to improve our websites by observing how they are used.
We carry out analytical profiling to understand, for example, the unique users who read a particular article or section.
We also look at where content is accessed so that we know how to organise our site for an optimal user experience. We count clicks on ‘Like’ plugins and what content on our sites has been shared or referenced.
We review the type of referral used to reach our sites, such as an email campaign or a link from a referring site, in order to assess the effectiveness of our promotions and advertising campaigns.

4) Method of processing.

Processing is carried out using automated tools (e.g. using electronic procedures and media) and/or manually (e.g. on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and, in any case, in accordance with the relevant regulations.

5) Optional provision of data.

Apart from that specified for navigation data, users are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may only result in the impossibility of obtaining what has been requested.

6) Data Controller, Managers.

The Data Controller is BALLARIO & FORESTELLO SRL BALFOR SRL, Via Galimberti, 64 – 12030 Manta – CN Italy P. Iva 00635740046.
Within the Company, the data concerning you will be processed by employees and/or collaborators.
Said employees and/or collaborators operate as appointees under the direct authority of the respective data processor.

7) Rights of the interested parties.

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03). Pursuant to the same article, data subjects have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in breach of the law, as well as to object in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.
For communications concerning the above in point 7, please contact info@balfor.it.